How to Apply

Malaysia surely is a place as your second home, if you have decided to join the MM2H programme, we will be able to assist in your relocation to Malaysia.

Just follow the following simple steps and we will guide you through the application process:-

  • STEP 1 : PREPARATION OF YOUR DOCUMENTS

    1. Compile your documents

    2. Download the checklist here and made sure that they are fully compile for our submission of your case

  • STEP 2 : Professional fee and Disbursement.

    Pay 50% of the professional fee and disbursement.

  • STEP 3 : Submission for Approval

    Please be informed that only application with complete documentation must be submitted for approval. One the application is assessed by the immigration department, a conditional approval letter will be issued to the approved application by the Malaysian Immigration Department and the approved applicant is to fulfil with the conditions as laid down therein.

  • STEP 4 : Landing in Malaysia

    After receiving the Conditional Approval letter, you are required to land in Malaysia to fulfil the following requirement:-

    1. Open the required Fixed Deposit account in any bank in Malaysia for one-year period on an auto renewal basis **

    2. Purchase Medical Insurance in any insurance company in Malaysia /summit Medical Insurance that is applicable in Malaysia.

    3. Obtain medical report from any private hospital or registered clinic in Malaysia.

    4. Fulfil Security Bond requirement (Direct Applicant only).

  • Step 5 : Submission of remaining documents

    After completion of step 4, applicant is to submit remaining documents to the Immigration Unit:-

    (1) Submit Fixed Deposit certificate.

    (2) Submit Medical Insurance policy.

    (3) Submit medical report.

    (4) Submit stamped Security Bond

  • Step 6 : COMPLETING YOUR APPLICATION AND ISSUANCE OF VISA

    And upon the submission for the above documents, applicant can now collect the Malaysia My Second Home Visa. Please note that the fee for Social Visit Pass is RM 90/year. Social Visit Pass will be given according to the validity of the passport (maximum 10 years).

  • Step 7 : Professional Fee

    Pay the remaining 50% of the professional fee

  • How To Apply

    Brief procedure of application

  • Prepare your documents – Please download the documents checklist here.
  • Ensure that you have fulfilled the pre-requisite requirement.
  • Hand in your documents and pay 50% of our fees and disbursement.
  • Submission to Immigration Department for approval.
  • Receipt of conditional approval letter from Immigration Department.
  • Landing in Malaysia to open fixed deposit account, perform medical check and fulfil other conditions as specified in the letter
  • Grant of MM2H visa.
  • Pay the remaining of our fees.
  • It is simple, just contact us at enquiry@asiadreammm2h.com or contact our appointed representative in you region for assistance.

    We provide FREE email consultation and should you require consultation on getting this MM2H visa, we are happy to advise and answer your enquiries. Just feel free to email us at enquiry@asiadreammm2h.com.

  • Requirements

    Terms and Conditions


    Financial Requirement

    Upon application,applicant is to provide documentary evidence to proof of:-

     

    Upon approval,applicant is to:-

     

    Medical Report

    All applicants and their dependents (spouse and children) are required to submit a medical report from any private hospital/registered clinic in Malaysia.

     

    Medical Insurance

    Approved participants and dependents (spouse and children) must possess a valid medical insurance policy which is applicable in Malaysia.

  • More in this category: « FAQs Do I Qualified »